Problems with the top of my print.

Im all out of ideas. Pla at 205*C, 180mm/s, em of 0.85, 4028 fan at 25% and 50 for the top layers. P.a. of 0.085. Print looks really good ecept for the top. Im using 5 top layers, tried out everything in the last 5 days and I just cant get it right.
No description
6 Replies
TheTik
TheTik3mo ago
looks like the actual top surface is fine, its the top surface of the sunken in parts thats bad. What happens if you just print a cube?
EKO_HHamster
EKO_HHamster3mo ago
No description
EKO_HHamster
EKO_HHamster3mo ago
Looks like this Thing is, that the pattern thats visible on the first picture is nowhere to be seen in the slicer
TheTik
TheTik3mo ago
Is ironing on or something? It looks like the nozzle is dragging the surface
EKO_HHamster
EKO_HHamster3mo ago
No, its turned of
MISSION CRITICAL
5 top layers of zigzag 100%infill at 205 degrees? Weird result. What os the layer height of those 5 layers? One thing I would do is slow top layers 180mm is way to mich to finish the object. I start slow and end slow with speed in the middle